Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: George Raymond Richard Martin

Age: 68, born 20 September 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

68 votes
Game Of Thrones Gifs (43 items)
list by FG93
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
On the Game Of Thrones you SIT or you DIE (25 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 4 years ago 28 comments
19 votes
Disney princesses as Game of Thrones characters (14 items)
list by PolarCow
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Best Scenes of GOT Season 4 (SPOILERS!) (16 items)
list by BAMF
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

George R.R. Martin Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Close friend of the late author Roger Zelazny. Wrote the teleplay of "The Twilight Zone" (1985) episode "Last Defender of Camelot," which written by his friend Roger Zelazny. His short story "The Way of Cross and Dragon" won a 1980 Hugo Award. His novelette "Sandkings" won a 1980 Hugo Award. His fantasy series "A Song of Ice and Fire" is set to be adapted as a television series by Home Box Office (the first one being "Game of Thrones" (2011)), with each novel (most of which are over 1,000 pages) being produced as an entire season. Enjoys role-playing game ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.9
2474 Watched
Rating:
7.5
298 Watched
Rating:
7
232 Watched
Rating:
6.2
147 Watched
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7
845 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
199 Watched
Rating:
6.2
147 Watched
4. Z Nation (2014)
Rating:
5.7
40 Watched
Rating:
9.3
39 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Nightflyers (1987)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fargo (1996)
Rating:
7.8
2734 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
miaou voted for an image 9 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block