Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: George William Peppard Byrne Jr.

Born: 1 October 1928 Died: 8 May 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

111 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 11 comments
99 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
52 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (279 items)
list by AJJ
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Detroit, Michigan, USA. Father: George Peppard Byrne Sr., the son of building contractor Mother: Vernelle Rohrer, opera singer Education: Dearborn High School, Dearborn, Michigan; Purdue University, West Lafayette, Indiana & Carnegie Institute of Technology, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Spouse(s): Helen Davies (1954–1964) - divorced (2 children) Elizabeth Ashley, actress (1966–1972) - divorced (1 child) Sherry Boucher, actress (1975–1979) - divorced Alexis Adams (1984–1986) - divorced Laura Taylor, banker (September 10 1992–8 May 1994, his death) Children: Bradford Davies Peppard (born: 1955 ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Died 1994 (1), Born 1928 (1), Handsome (1), Deceased (1), American (1), Cute (1), The A-Team (1), Cigars (1), Marine (1), Elegant (1), Ooh Yummy George Peppard Website (1), MI (1), Dearborn (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
Rating:
7.9
240 Watched
3. Matlock (1986)
Rating:
6.1
205 Watched
4. CHiPs (1977)
Rating:
6
186 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2126 Watched
Rating:
7.1
167 Watched
Rating:
6
57 Watched
5. Pork Chop Hill (1959)
Rating:
8.1
30 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fimc14 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

" George Peppard, american actor."


Lexik123 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block