Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: György Pál Marczincsák

Born: 1 February 1908 Died: 2 May 1980

Country of origin: Hungary


Lists

4 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - P (75 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

George Pal Videos

Pal's Puppets

5 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

George Pal was a Hungarian-born American animator and film producer, principally associated with the science fiction genre. He became an American citizen after emigrating from Europe. He was nominated for Academy Awards (in the category Best short subjects, Cartoon) no less than seven consecutive years (1942–1948) and received an honorary award in 1944.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
310 Watched
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched
3. Tom Thumb (1958)
Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
Rating:
4.6
9 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.9
320 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block