Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
George Murphy

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: George Lloyd Murphy

Born: 4 July 1902 Died: 3 May 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

4 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
3 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 2 years, 12 months ago

Dancer (2), Born 1902 (1), Movies (1), Male (1), Actor (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), American (1), Died 1992 (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.8
74 Watched
2. Battleground (1949)
Rating:
7.6
37 Watched
Rating:
7.4
38 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
6.9
20 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.3
49 Watched
Rating:
5.9
9 Watched
Rating:
9.2
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched



Update feed

Saturn V posted 3 images 10 months ago

Saturn V posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Saturn V posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

garfield2710 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Directed by John Sturges (462 person items)

"It's a Big Country (segment: The Lady and the Census Taker)"