Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: George E. Marshall

Born: 29 December 1891 Died: 17 February 1975

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

26 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - M (172 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Most Influential Americans (71 items)
list by ccc25
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

George E. Marshall was an American actor, screenwriter, producer, film and television director, active through the first six decades of movie history.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
159 Watched
Rating:
7.4
116 Watched
3. The Blue Dahlia (1946)
Rating:
7.4
67 Watched
Rating:
7.6
29 Watched
5. Scared Stiff (1953)
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Odd Couple (1970)
Rating:
6.9
110 Watched
2. Tarzan (1966)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
3. Here's Lucy (1968)
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
4. Daniel Boone (1964)
Rating:
7.2
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
4. Variety Girl (1947)
Rating:
7.5
6 want to see
Rating:
6.5
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Police Woman (1974)
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
2. Here's Lucy (1968)
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Towed in a Hole (1932)
Rating:
8.5
17 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
3. A Ridin' Romeo (1921)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
10
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block