Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

George Herriman

Stats

Birth Name: George Joseph Herriman

Born: 22 August 1880 Died: 25 April 1944

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

21 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Photos


George Herriman was an American cartoonist, best known for his comic strip Krazy Kat.
Tags: Born August 22 (1), Died 1944 (1), Born 1880 (1), Died April 25 (1), Genius (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block