Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
George Eastman
7.7 Rating
(15 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Luigi Montefiori

Age: 74, born 16 August 1942

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 6' 9"


Lists

61 votes
Italian Horror Directors (100 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Spaghetti Western Stars (61 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
Favorite actors & actresses (95 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Most Influential Americans (71 items)
list by ccc25
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Italian (1), Still Living (1), Born 1942 (1), George Eastman (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
214 Watched
Rating:
7.7
84 Watched
3. Stage Fright (1987)
Rating:
7.5
67 Watched
Rating:
6.3
78 Watched
5. The Barbarians (1987)
Rating:
6.7
69 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Keoma (1976)
Rating:
7.8
92 Watched
2. Stage Fright (1987)
Rating:
7.5
67 Watched
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched
4. Absurd (1981)
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched
Rating:
6.3
21 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
21 want to see
2. Metamorphosis (1990)
Rating:
4.1
8 Watched
Rating:
1
1 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
5.7
7 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
4. La squadra (2000)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
3.3
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block