Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
George Cole
8 Rating
(14 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: George Edward Cole

Born: 22 April 1925 Died: 5 August 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2015 (2), Actor (1), British (1), Born 1925 (1), Died Aged 90 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
382 Watched
2. Mary Reilly (1996)
Rating:
5.8
264 Watched
3. Henry V (1944)
Rating:
6.9
95 Watched
Rating:
7.6
112 Watched
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
127 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched
3. Heartbeat (1992)
Rating:
5.6
47 Watched
4. New Tricks (2003)
Rating:
6.6
44 Watched
5. The Good Life (1975)
Rating:
6.8
44 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mass. Patriot posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block