Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: George Timothy Clooney

Age: 55, born 6 May 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amal Alamuddin


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 97 comments
442 votes
Extreme Body Modification (43 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years ago 51 comments
347 votes
The evolution of... (945 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 63 comments
274 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 99 comments
221 votes
Bitch please, we're sick of your shit (51 items)
list by FG93
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 28 comments

George Clooney Videos

Nespresso What Else George Clooney

61 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


George Clooney Screen Test

47 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Touch of Evil: George Clooney

134 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

25 votes
19 votes
17 votes
17 votes
15 votes

Description: George Timothy Clooney is an American actor, film director, producer, and screenwriter. For his work as an actor, he has received three Golden Globe Awards and an Academy Award. Clooney is also noted for his political activism, and has served as one of the United Nations Messengers of Peace since January 31, 2008. Though he made his acting debut on television in 1978, Clooney gained fame and recognition by portraying Dr. Douglas "Doug" Ross on the long-running medical drama ER from 1994 to 1999. While working on ER, he started attracting a variety of leading roles in films including Batman & Robin (1997) and Out o ... (more)
Tags: Actor (42), American (25), Male (19), Born 1961 (14), Batman (13), ER (11), Hot (9), Sexy (9), Good Looking Bore (8), Kentucky (7), Awesome (7), Liberal (7), Born In Kentucky (6), Television (6), Director (6), Charming (6), Smug (5), Daniel Ocean (5), Batman & Robin (5), Leader (5)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
4820 Watched
2. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3290 Watched
3. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3178 Watched
Rating:
7
2274 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2056 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
4739 Watched
2. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
3409 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1543 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
828 Watched
Rating:
6.7
760 Watched
Rating:
6.9
709 Watched
Rating:
5.6
256 Watched
5. Leatherheads (2008)
Rating:
5.6
220 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gravity (2013)
Rating:
7.5
1209 Watched
Rating:
7.1
828 Watched
Rating:
6.9
709 Watched
Rating:
5.6
256 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
2 own




TV directed by

1. Unscripted (2005)
Rating:
9
5 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror* added this to a list 13 hours, 24 minutes ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: Return to Horror HighYear: 1987A"


Evy added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

kathy voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
JROCK1772 posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

reallly voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 month ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
A.M.A posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

iknowthat added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
famous couples (209 person items)

" Amal Alamuddin"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
MTV Movie Awards 1996 Winners (My Version) (15 movies items)

"Breakthrough Performance! Winner: George Clooney, From Dusk Till Dawn! Nominees: Sean Patrick Flanery - Powder Natasha Henstridge - Species Lela Rochon - Waiting to Exhale Chris Tucker - Friday"


miaou voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block