Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Samuel Best

Born: 22 May 1946 Died: 25 November 2005

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

35 votes
Footballers and their nicknames (55 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 7 years ago 10 comments
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
12 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Ten favourite footballers (10 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
6 votes
Identify ~ (11 items)
list by growl_kid
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

George Best Videos

George Best • Legendary Dribbling Skills

21 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 months ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

George Best was a Northern Irish professional footballer who played as a winger for Manchester United and the Northern Ireland national team. In 1968, he won the European Cup with Manchester United, and was named the European Footballer of the Year and FWA Footballer of the Year. The Irish Football Association described him as the "greatest player to ever pull on the green shirt of Northern Ireland".
Tags: The Best (1), Dimples (1), Manchester United (1), European (1), Legend (1), Unforgettable (1), Star (1), Footballer (1), Womanizer (1), Northern Irish (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
3.8
10 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
163 Watched
Rating:
5.5
19 Watched
3. Percy (1971)
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

indigo455 rated this 8/10 3 weeks ago
browser posted 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

browser voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

browser posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

insigne added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
all time football players (39 person items)
Gallenum posted 9 images [View All] 3 months ago

vanderSaar rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Gallenum posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Gallenum posted a image 8 months ago

giacomo98 rated this 10/10 9 months ago
johndriv rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block