Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George 'The Animal' Steele

George 'The Animal' Steele
8.2 Rating
(5 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: William James Myers

Born: 16 April 1937 Died: 17 February 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

47 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (596 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 7 comments
15 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 18 comments
8 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Sports Wrestlers (93 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago
3 votes
Mad Max: Fury Road (1985) (17 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ed Wood (1994)
Rating:
7.6
1956 Watched
2. Ruthless People (1986)
Rating:
6.7
170 Watched
3. Mr. Nanny (1993)
Rating:
4.2
87 Watched
Rating:
6.9
12 Watched
Rating:
6.7
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
244 Watched
2. WWE Raw (1993)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched
Rating:
7.5
36 Watched
Rating:
6.1
36 Watched
5. WWF Superstars (1986)
Rating:
5.5
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (596 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1985) (17 movies items)

"The People Eater!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
In Memoriam 2017 (111 person items)

"Sunset: February 16, 2017 (Age: 79) Cause of Death: Kidney Failure Claim to Fame: American Wrestler"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block