Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jo Jung Ik (유건)

Age: 34, born 21 January 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (921 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

View all Geon Yu lists

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jo Jeong-ik, better known by his stage name Yoo Gun, is an American-born South Korean actor. Jo Jeong-ik was born in Arizona, United States to Korean American parents. He came to South Korea in the 1990s as a teenager. He is a first cousin of coloratura soprano Sumi Jo. Under the stage name Yoo Gun, he began his entertainment career in 1997 as a singer in South Korean boy band Oppa. Yoo rose to popularity through his first leading role in the 2006 television drama Hello, God! (안녕하세요 하느님); he played a mentally challenged character based on "Charlie" in the novel Flowers for Algernon. Supporting roles f ... (more)
Tags: J Wide-Company (1), Aquarius (1), Model (1), Actor (1), Born 1983 (1), Korean (1), Kpop (1), Oppa (1), American (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
28 Watched
Rating:
4.9
23 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
5. Insane (2016)
1 want to see




TV

1. Hello, God! (2006)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
2. Sweet Enemy (2017)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

echo added this to a list 7 months ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (921 person items)
echo rated this 8/10 7 months ago
echo voted for 3 images 7 months ago

Rah voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Rah posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block