Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Genevieve Padalecki
7 Rating
(91 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Genevieve Nicole Cortese

Age: 33, born 8 January 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jared Padalecki


Lists

306 votes
The evolution of... (922 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 51 comments
158 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 33 comments
100 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 03/09/14) ※ (1152 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
96 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 9 comments
94 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 19 comments

Genevieve Padalecki Videos

Genevieve Cortese HOLLYWOOKIEE.COM

14 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




About: Genevieve Padalecki is an American actress known for her breakout role on the television series Wildfire as Kris Furillo. She is also known for her recurring role in Supernatural as Ruby
Born 1981 (4), Actress (3), American (3), Female (3), Amazing (2), Stunning (2), Adorable (2), Incredible (2), Brunette (2), Gorgeous (2), Beautiful (2), Fabulous (2), Fantastic (2), Great (2), Marvelous (2), Born In 1981 (2), Splendid (2), Attractive (2), Lovely (2), Wonderful (2)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2358 Watched
2. FlashForward (2009)
Rating:
6.8
503 Watched
3. The Dead Zone (2002)
Rating:
6.9
198 Watched
4. Wildfire (2005)
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched



Movies

Most popular
Most recent

1. Kids in America (2005)
Rating:
6.1
34 Watched
Rating:
6
31 Watched
3. Life Is Short (2006)
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
4. Death Valley (2004)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched
5. Hated (2012)
Rating:
8
7 want to see



Update feed

Henny voted for an image 4 days, 14 hours ago

Smiler1 voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

StrangeBird voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Jason voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Mónica. voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

MariaJJ posted a image 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

KatsyKarma added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
The Many Women of Supernatural (302 person items)

"Appeared in: S4, E1. S4, E2. S4, E3. S4, E4. S4, E9. S4, E10. S4, E12. S4, E16. S4, E21. S4, E22. S5, E1. S6, E15. As: Ruby/Genevieve Padalecki. Species: Demon. "


lmly voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

llllkirallll voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Vrajitoarea voted for 2 images 8 months ago

TheKnight12 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 person items)

"Supernatural Total: 5 Points iknowthat (5) "


evvie added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
born in year 1981 (268 person items)
chance voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

JauneChaton voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

TheKnight12 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 person items)

"Name: Ruby Species: Demon TV Show: Supernatural "


TheKnight12 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
TV's Most Annoying Hottest Female Characters (16 person items)

" Ruby (Supernatural) I loved Katie Cassidy Ruby. She had a character that was slick, tough and a badass demon. When they re-casted her with a new actress I was like shes hot. But it turned out to be disappointing. Ruby manuplated Sam Winchester sexually by making him drink her blood and have sex with her. She so cunning that she turns Sam against his brother Dean Winchester even getting Sam on her side when Sam fights and protected Ruby from Dean who he was trying to kill her. She made up someth"


J.A. voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

redrobin voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Vrajitoarea voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Stefan voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Rubiconman voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ST9156 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

joh4n voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

dannyjai posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
Genevieve Cortese HOLLYWOOKIEE.COM
Liss added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Actresses & Female Artists I Dislike (21 person items)

"Saw her in Flashfoward, and she sucked. She sucked as Ruby in Supernatural. Katie Cassidy was awesome as Ruby. Then she went and stole Jarek Padalecki's soul. "


bewbsbekewl added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Favorite TV Characters (119 person items)

"Katie Cassidy's portrayal as Ruby was my favorite and the most entertaining to watch, but it was Genevieve who portrayed Ruby when she was getting important in the story and I enjoyed every minute of it, especially when Ruby double crossed them, revealing her true colors. Never trust a demon! Sam you idiot!"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Vrajitoarea voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Lillianum voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
jade0307 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

jade0307 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Fleur voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Fave Famous Couples (26 person items)
DB_Xander added this to a list 2 years ago
Hotties of Supernatural (32 person items)

"as Ruby - 15 episodes "


Mejo ♥♫ added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Dream day with ... (20 person items)

" Beside the fact that she's Jared's wife ♥ This woman seems to be very sweet .. Even if you don't know her or have seen her talking, you can tell from seeing her pictures that she is warm-hearted .. "



« Prev12 Next »