Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gene Francis Alan Pitney

Born: 17 February 1940 Died: 5 April 2006

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
16 votes
♪ My Favorite Kinda Funny Male Voices (24 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (116 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Singers and musicians of yore (90 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Tags: Died 2006 (1), Born 1940 (1), Polish Descent (1), Pop (1), Singer-songwriter (1), American (1), Usa (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
British Comedy: The Wheeltappers and Shunters... (209 tv items)

" GENE PITNEY2 episodes (1974-1975) in... Series 1, Episode 7 (1974) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block