Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gautham Menon

Stats

Birth Name: Gautham Vasudev Menon

Age: 44, born 25 February 1973

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Preethi Menon


Photos


Gautham was born to a Malayali father and Tamil mother on 25 February 1973 in Ottapalam, a town in Palakkad district of Kerala. Although, born in Kerala he grew up in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.[1][2] He studied Mechanical Engineering in Mookambigai College of Engineering, Trichy. Gautham Menon is a writer and director, known for Vinnaithaandi Varuvaya (2010), A Thousand Elephants (2008) and Kaakha..Kaakha: The Police (2003).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
28 Watched
2. Force (2011)
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
3. Ekk Deewana Tha (2012)
Rating:
4.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
5. Hunting Game (2006)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
28 Watched
2. Ekk Deewana Tha (2012)
Rating:
4.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
4. Hunting Game (2006)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block