Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cheryl Gates McFadden

Age: 69, born 2 March 1949

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

70 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
53 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (240 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
My Childhood TV Crushes (12 items)
list by Jack Purcell
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
22 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
10 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Next Generation Episodes (27 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Gates McFadden Videos



Photos

9 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Gates McFadden was born Cheryl Gates McFadden on March 2, 1949 in Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio. McFadden is American actress and choreographer best known for portraying the character of Dr. Beverly Crusher in Star Trek: The Next Generation (TNG) (1987-1994), Star Trek: Generations (1994) Star Trek: First Contact (1996) and Dr. Lisa Mallory on All My Children (1988). McFadden attended Brandeis University graduating with a Bachelor of Arts cum laude in theatre arts. After graduating from Brandeis, she moved to Paris and studied theatre with actor Jacques Lecoq. McFadden is of Lithuanian descent on her mother's side. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
6.6
992 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1145 Watched
Rating:
7.1
747 Watched
Rating:
6.4
592 Watched
Rating:
6.1
541 Watched
Rating:
6.1
467 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
1116 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DanaNotZuul posted a image 1 month ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Paulo Marins voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" GATES McFADDENin... The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984) "


Dave voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago