Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean-Charles Barniaud

Born: 30 December 1887 Died: 24 February 1970

Born and residing in: France

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gaston Modot was born on December 30, 1887 in Paris, France as Jean-Charles Barniaud. He was an actor and writer, known for La edad de oro (1930), La gran ilusión (1937) and Los niños del paraíso (1945). He died on February 24, 1970 in Paris.
Tags: Died 1970 (1), Born 1887 (1), Actor (1), French (1), Silent Cinema (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
327 Watched
Rating:
8.2
304 Watched
3. L'Age d'Or (1930)
Rating:
7.7
241 Watched
Rating:
8.4
170 Watched
5. Pépé le Moko (1937)
Rating:
7.7
78 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.4
33 Watched




Movies written by

1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block