Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Stretch

Age: 52, born 4 November 1965

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
My name is Logan (62 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos


Description: Gary Stretch was brought up in the Haresfinch area of St. Helens, Merseyside, where he was born, the son of a plumber. A left-handed fighter, Stretch boxed most of his career as a light-middleweight, rising to become British champion in that division. Stretch was the former WBC Super Welterweight champion, beating Ramon Angel Alegre at the London Arena on Feb 14th 1990, the fight billed as Valentines Day Massacre. Stretch stopped the tough Argentine in the 6th round of a very one sided contest. Stretch relinquished the title due to a management dispute with Frank Warren and subsequently sat out his contract.Stretch's retur ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alexander (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1872 Watched
Rating:
5.3
849 Watched
Rating:
6.2
425 Watched
Rating:
7.3
281 Watched
Rating:
2.2
25 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
120 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.9
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block