Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Gary Gygax

Stats

Birth Name: Ernest Gary Gygax

Born: 27 July 1938 Died: 4 March 2008

Country of origin: United States


Lists

3 votes
The Complete History of RPGs (13 items)
list by Geektacular
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Gary Gygax was an American writer and game designer best known for co-creating the pioneering role-playing game Dungeons & Dragons (D&D) with Dave Arneson. Gygax has been described as the father of D&D.
Tags: American (1), Game Designer (1), Author (1), Writer (1), Died 2008 (1), Born 1938 (1), Genius (1), Geek (1), Deceased (1), Pioneer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block