Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Gary Goldman

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Wayne Goldman

Age: 72, born 17 November 1944

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Goldman was born in Oakland, California and raised in Watsonville, California. As a youth, Goldman was active in sports, an infielder in baseball and quarterback in high school football, he studied piano and enjoyed model-making and drawing. Before devoting himself entirely to the arts, he served as an electronics technician in the United States Air Force from 1962 to 1967, assigned duties in Japan and Germany. He received his Associate of Arts Degree in 1969 from Cabrillo College, and he graduated in December, 1971 with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in Life Drawing and Art History from the University of Hawaii.
Tags: Actor (1), Writer (1), Producer (1), Director (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Anastasia (1997)
Rating:
6.9
2043 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1026 Watched
3. Titan A.E. (2000)
Rating:
6.2
662 Watched
4. Thumbelina (1994)
Rating:
6.6
317 Watched
Rating:
4.8
136 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1026 Watched
Rating:
7.6
584 Watched
Rating:
4.8
136 Watched
4. Rock-A-Doodle (1991)
Rating:
5.6
117 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
13 Watched




TV

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block