Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Barlow

Age: 46, born 20 January 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

9 votes
Glamour's Hottest Men of 2011 (70 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Elton John's friends (50 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
6 votes
i love those angel eyes (27 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
4 votes
20 Best male voices of our generation (20 items)
list by ria2u
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Handsome (77 items)
list by iFatimah
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gary Barlow (born 20 January 1971) is an English singer-songwriter, pianist and record producer. He is frontman and lead vocalist of pop group Take That and the head judge on the The X Factor. Barlow is one of Britain's most successful songwriters. He has had two Number 1 singles and a Number 1 album as a solo artist, and has had sixteen top 5 hits, eleven Number 1 singles and seven Number 1 albums with Take That. He is also a five-time recipient of the Ivor Novello Award and has sold over 45 million records worldwide with Take That.
Tags: Take That (1), Tory (1), Songwriter (1), Gary Barlow (1), Brit (1), Big Name (1), I Would Do Him (1), Beautiful (1), Sexy (1), Hot (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
4.5
156 Watched
Rating:
5.4
159 Watched
Rating:
8
111 Watched
Rating:
6.8
93 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
5
1 own
4. Sing (2012)
Rating:
8
0 want this
Rating:
4
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
9.3
98 want to see
Rating:
3.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




Books

1. My Take (2006)
Rating:
8.5
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Oscars 2016 (1996) (28 movies items)

"Sam Smith ("Writings on the Wall", Spectre)"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block