Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Garth Nix

Age: 53, born 19 July 1963

Born and residing in: Australia

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

1 votes
The writers who influence my writing the most (6 items)
list by Whoompis
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Garth Nix (born 19 July 1963 in Melbourne) is an Australian author of young adult fantasy novels, most notably the Old Kingdom series, The Seventh Tower series, and The Keys to the Kingdom series. Garth Nix is not a pseudonym. He has frequently been asked this question and said, "I guess people ask me because it sounds like the perfect name for a writer of fantasy. However, it is my real name."
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
36 own
Rating:
7.9
23 own
Rating:
8.6
12 own
Rating:
8.7
8 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block