Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gareth James Edwards

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

6 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2013 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
My Favorite Directors (21 items)
list by indianastar
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Welsh Parentage Achievers (112 items)
list by Kenji
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Behind the Movies and Television (25 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
1 votes
Jaws Dream Cast (8 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos


Gareth James Edwards (born 13 July 1975) is an English film director, film producer, screenwriter, cinematographer, production designer, and visual effects artist. He first gained widespread recognition for Monsters (2010), an independent film in which he served as writer, director, cinematographer, and visual effects artist. He subsequently directed the 2014 reboot of Godzilla, and the epic space opera film Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016), the first in the Star Wars Anthology series.
Tags: English (1), Director (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

1. Godzilla (2014)
Rating:
6.3
804 Watched
Rating:
7.2
644 Watched
3. Monsters (2010)
Rating:
6.2
448 Watched




Movies written by

1. Monsters (2010)
Rating:
6.2
448 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
1 want to see
1 Watched




TV written by

1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.2
644 Watched
Rating:
6.4
107 want to see
Rating:
8
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 9 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Jaws Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"Director!"


ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Behind the Movies and Television (25 person items)

"The creator of a monster box office hit, he also specializes in visual effects Monster (2010) Godzilla (2014) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block