Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Betty Jeanne Grayson

Born: 5 October 1925 Died: 15 March 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

5 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - D (118 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
Andy Griffith Show guest stars (31 items)
list by cooker
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gail Davis (October 5, 1925 – March 15, 1997) was an American actress, best known for her starring role as Annie Oakley in the 1950s television Western series Annie Oakley.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
Rating:
5.9
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
208 Watched
2. The Lone Ranger (1949)
Rating:
8.1
20 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched
4. Annie Oakley (1954)
Rating:
9
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Torry rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
cooker added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block