Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gabrielle Louise Mathilde Andreu

Born: 5 March 1920 Died: 27 August 1972

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eli Smith


Lists

15 votes
Science Vixens (613 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 11 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

French actress Gaby André (1920-1972) was a film star during World War II, who later became the mother of another gorgeous French film star, Carole André.
Tags: French Actress (1), French (1), Film Actress (1), Actress (1), Died 1972 (1), Born 1920 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Green Glove (1952)
Rating:
6.2
8 want to see
Rating:
7.6
8 want to see
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
3 want to see
5. La fin du jour (1939)
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Kitscho rated this 8/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Kitscho voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block