Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Gabriele Ferzetti

Stats

Birth Name: Pasquale Ferzetti

Born: 17 March 1925 Died: 2 December 2015

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

8 votes
Directed by Sergio Leone (119 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gabriele Ferzetti (born Pasquale Ferzetti; 17 March 1925 – 2 December 2015) was an Italian actor with more than 160 credits to his name across film, television, and stage. His career was at its peak in the 1950s and 1960s. Ferzetti's first leading role was in the film Lo Zappatore (1950). He portrayed Puccini twice in the films Puccini (1953) and Casa Ricordi (1954). He made his international breakthrough in Michelangelo Antonioni's once controversial L'Avventura (1960) as an oversexed, restless playboy. After a series of romantic performances, he acquired a reputation in Italy as an elegant, debonair, and somewhat aristocr ... (more)
Tags: Born 1925 (2), Died 2015 (2), Italian (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
1311 Watched
Rating:
6.5
514 Watched
3. L'Avventura (1960)
Rating:
7.9
288 Watched
4. I Am Love (2009)
Rating:
6.9
157 Watched
Rating:
6.9
145 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
2. I Spy (1965)
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block