Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Gabriel Soto Borja-Diaz

Age: 41, born 17 April 1975

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Géraldine Bazán


Lists

9 votes
SUPERSTARS (437 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
El Reparto (102 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 2 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gabriel Soto Borja Diaz was born in Mexico City, Mexico. He represented his country in the 1996 Mister World pageant, where he finished the first runner-up and caught the eye of novela power house, Televisa. After graduating from their dramatic school where he was groomed for leading man roles, he first won the public's adulation as his role as El Feito in Las Vias del Amor. He has since had leading roles in Mujer de Madera, and the just completed La Verdad Oculta. He is now one of Mexico's most popular leading men. MOVIDAS is his film debut.
Tags: Born 1975 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Great Body (1), Born In 1975 (1), Hot (1), Mexico (1), Model (1), Mexican (1), Father (1), Actor (1), Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
4. Sortilegio (2009)
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched
Rating:
4.7
5 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
2. El secreto (2010)
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block