Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Günter Wilhelm Grass

Age: 90, born 16 October 1927

Country of origin: Poland

Currently Residing In: Germany


Lists

61 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (114 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
100 People To Meet Before They Die (126 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Menschen im SPIEGEL (74 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
3 votes
Writers I want to read as soon as posible (17 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Günter Grass Videos

Günter Grass receives his Nobel Prize.

7 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Tags: German (1), Spelled Wrong (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
244 Watched
2. Unkenrufe (2005)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
3. Cat and Mouse (1967)
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
9 want this
Rating:
7.5
2 want this
Rating:
7
3 want this
Rating:
5.5
2 own




Movies

1. Hôtel Terminus (1988)
Rating:
7.8
32 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block