Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fuyumi Ono

Stats

Birth Name: 小野 不由美

Age: 56, born 24 December 1960

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married


Photos


Japanese novelist best known for writing The Twelve Kingdoms (十二国記 Jūni Kokuki) series, on which a popular anime is based. Her married name is Fuyumi Uchida (内田 不由美 Uchida Fuyumi), but she writes under her maiden name. She is married to Yukito Ayatsuji, the author of the horror novel Another.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Rating:
7.9
63 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
7.7
5 own
Rating:
8
5 own




Movies written by

1. The Inerasable (2015)
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block