Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Fredrik Ljungberg

Stats

Birth Name: Karl Fredrik Ljungberg

Age: 39, born 16 April 1977

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

146 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1564 items)
list by matt
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
11 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (866 items)
list by echo
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
10 votes
Top Trumps - Arsenal Goal Kings (30 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
~The Most Hot Male Models~!!! (49 items)
list by Acaccia
Published 3 years ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Karl Fredrik "Freddie" Ljungberg is a Swedish professional footballer with Seattle Sounders FC in Major League Soccer. Ljungberg has in Europe normally played as a winger, either on his preferred right side or occasionally on the left. In MLS for Seattle Sounders FC he plays as an offensive central playmaker. He was the captain of the Swedish national team until he announced his international retirement after Euro 2008. Ljungberg is also a male model, and was the model for Calvin Klein underwear until 2007. Previously he represented brands such as Nike, Procter & Gamble and L'Oreal. Currently he also represents Pum ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
46 Watched
Rating:
6.9
32 Watched
3. UEFA EURO 2008 (2008)
Rating:
5.9
14 Watched
4. UEFA EURO 2004 (2004)
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
5. Gomorron (1992)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

LF74 posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Rhoda rated this 4/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block