Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Freddie Prinze Jr.
6.6 Rating
(271 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Freddie James Prinze

Age: 41, born 8 March 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Michelle Gellar


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
135 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
84 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
60 votes
Stars-Guest stars on FRIENDS (50 items)
list by propelas
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

10 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Freddie James Prinze, Jr. (born March 8, 1976) is an American actor. He rose to fame during the late 1990s and early 2000s, after starring in several Hollywood films aimed at teenage audiences, I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) and its sequel, I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998), as well as She's All That (1999), Summer Catch (2001), Scooby-Doo (2002) Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) and Delgo (2008). Prinze has also had acting roles in television shows, including Friends, Freddie and 24. He is married to actress Sarah Michelle Gellar, and currently works for WWE as a producer and director. Prinze was bor ... (more)
Tags: American (11), Actor (10), Male (7), Married (5), Cute (4), Scooby-doo (3), Born 1976 (2), Hot (2), Dad (2), Beautiful Man (2), Brown Eyes (2), Beautiful Smile (2), Good Looking (2), Handsome (2), Hollywood (2), Hero (2), Friends (1), Failure (1), Lucky (1), 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.7
5125 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1634 Watched
4. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
2269 Watched
2. Scooby-Doo (2002)
Rating:
4.7
2017 Watched
3. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1450 Watched
Rating:
4.4
1279 Watched
Rating:
4.7
901 Watched




TV written by

1. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.4
159 Watched
2. Freddie (2005)
Rating:
5.3
76 Watched
3. WWE Smackdown! (1999)
Rating:
7.2
22 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 40's (115 person items)

"Born: March 8, 1976 (Age: 41) "


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Got Milk!? (58 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: SandyEpisode: The One With The Male Nanny"


miaou voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block