Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Freddie Prinze Jr


Birth Name: Freddie James Prinze

Age: 40, born 8 March 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Michelle Gellar


23 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
11 votes
They were contenders for these roles (338 items)
list by cudion
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (374 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Latino Actors and Actresses (57 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 2 years ago
3 votes
The Cast of Mass Effect (39 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 3 years, 10 months ago


1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Freddie Prinze, Jr. was born on March 8, 1976, in Los Angeles, California, and lived in Albuquerque, New Mexico, in his early life. He attended three different schools during his childhood: Eldorado, Sandia, and La Cueva. After graduating in 1994, Freddie moved to L.A. to focus on an acting career. He immediately garnered featured roles on several episodic series, one of which was an episode of "Family Matters: The Gun (#6.15)" (1995), in which Freddie had a four-line part playing a punk kid who brought a gun to school. "That was my big break, and I thought it was huge," says Freddie. He then went on to appea ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ang38 rated this 6/10 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block