Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Freddie Prinze

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Karl Pruetzel

Born: 22 June 1954 Died: 29 January 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathy Prinze


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
152 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
51 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (675 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 7 comments
22 votes
That's my real name.. (59 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
O que eles escreveram nas cartas de suicĂ­dio (5 items)
list by nusch
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

He was the father of actor Freddie Prinze, Jr.
Tags: Died 1977 (2), Born 1954 (2), Depressed (1), Suicide (1), Died Aged 22 (1), Deceased (1), Actor (1), Comedian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (675 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Top 10 TV Stars Who Died During Production (10 person items)

"Chico and the Man"


scarywomen rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block