Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Freddie Bartholomew

Freddie Bartholomew
8.4 Rating
(8 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Frederick Llewellyn March

Born: 28 March 1924 Died: 23 January 1992

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Bartholomew


Lists

8 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 weeks, 1 day ago

About: Freddie Bartholomew (March 28, 1924 – January 23, 1992) was a British child actor popular in 1930s Hollywood films. Born Frederick Llewellyn March in Dublin, Ireland, Bartholomew was abandoned by his parents while a baby, and was raised in London, England by his aunt, whose name he took. While visiting the United States, Bartholomew was reportedly seen by film producer David O. Selznick who was soon to film Charles Dickens David Copperfield (1935). Selznick had already cast an A ... (more)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Anna Karenina (1935)
Rating:
7.6
71 Watched
Rating:
7.3
59 Watched
Rating:
7.3
65 Watched
Rating:
7.7
24 want to see
Rating:
5.7
20 Watched



TV directed by


Rating:
8
3 want to see



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.3
49 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
3. Lights Out (1946)
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
5. Cameo Theatre (1950)
0 want to see



Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 week ago

filmbuilder added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 person items)
Saturn V posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Saturn V posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Saturn V posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Saturn V rated this 8/10 1 month, 1 week ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 11 months ago

garfield2710 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
jeffpsychedelic added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
500 movie stars of all time (500 person items)