Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Freda Charcilia Payne

Age: 75, born 19 September 1942


Lists

15 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Yesterday (233 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Soul Train (178 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Freda Charcilia Payne is an American Soul/R&B singer and actress best known for her million selling 1970 hit single, "Band of Gold". She was also an actress in musicals and film, as well as the host of a TV talk show.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5
867 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4
970 Watched
2. Sprung (1997)
Rating:
5.5
6 Watched
Rating:
3
4 Watched
4. Sample This (2012)
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
5. Book of Numbers (1973)
Rating:
9
3 want to see




Music

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

David voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block