Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Fred Toye

Stats

Birth Name: Frederick E.O. Toye

Age: 49, born 26 September 1967

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Frederick E.O. "Fred" Toye (born September 26, 1967 in Los Angeles) is an American television director and producer. He has directed, edited, and co-produced several episodes of the ABC series, Alias, as well as serving as a producer and occasional director on the Fox science fiction series Fringe. He has also directed episodes of: Lost, Ghost Whisperer, Brothers & Sisters, The 4400, Moonlight, V, CSI:NY, Chuck, The Good Wife, Falling Skies and among other series. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4430 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1365 Watched
3. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1192 Watched
4. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1156 Watched
5. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1120 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Westworld (2016)
Rating:
8.3
210 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ListsForBigBoys posted a image 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block