Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fred M. Wilcox

Stats

Birth Name: Fred McLeod Wilcox

Born: 22 December 1907 Died: 23 September 1964

Born and residing in: United States


Fred M. Wilcox was an American motion picture director. He worked for Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for many years, directed the science fiction classic Forbidden Planet (1956) as well as the classic family film Lassie Come Home which was enshrined on the National Film Preservation Board's National Film Registry in 1993.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
340 Watched
Rating:
6.5
68 Watched
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
Rating:
6.2
21 Watched
5. Hills of Home (1948)
Rating:
6.3
4 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block