Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Frantisek Kotzwara

Frantisek Kotzwara

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: František Kočvara

Born: 1 January 1970 Died: 2 February 1791

Country of origin: Czech Republic


Lists

51 votes
Erotic Asphyxiation: An Embarrassing Way to Die (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 10 comments

About: Was a Czech violinist, virtuoso double bassist and composer.

Update feed

Severin Severin added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Erotic Asphyxiation: An Embarrassing Way to Die (8 person items)

" Omg what a classy lookin dude right? A violinist, virtuoso double bassist and composer! But his music isn't what he's remembered for. This is why Frantisek's name went down in history: "On February 2, 1791 while he was in London, Kotzwara visited a prostitute named Susannah Hill in Vine Street, Westminster. After dinner with her in her lodgings, Kotzwara paid her two shillings and requested that she cut off his testicles. Hill refused to do so. Kotzwara then tied a ligature around the doo"