Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Martin Patrick Boyle

Age: 43, born 16 August 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

10 votes
Personal Favorites: Stand-Up (20 items)
list by Mismi
Published 7 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Comedians (20 items)
list by flyboy3791
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Frankie Boyle is a Scottish comedian and writer, well known in the late noughties for his pessimistic and often controversial sense of humour. He was a permanent panelist on the comedy panel show Mock the Week until 2009 and made guest appearances on several other popular panel shows including Have I Got News for You, 8 out of 10 Cats, Would I Lie to You?, You Have Been Watching, Never Mind the Buzzcocks, and Argumental, as well as writing for Jimmy Carr's Distraction and Sean Lock's TV Heaven, Telly Hell.
Tags: Comedian (3), Funny (2), Scottish (2), Legend (2), British (1), Controversial (1), Author (1), Born 1972 (1), Who? (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
154 Watched
Rating:
7
108 Watched
Rating:
6.8
90 Watched
Rating:
7.9
80 Watched
5. Mock the Week (2005)
Rating:
6.7
78 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
18 Watched
2. Distraction (2003)
Rating:
5.7
10 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
4. FAQ U (2005)
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
4. Amy (2015)
Rating:
7.8
0 want to see




Movies written by




Books

Rating:
9
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block