Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Frank Welker
5.9 Rating
(262 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Franklin Wendell Welker

Age: 72, born 12 March 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

166 votes
The Evolution of the Joker (12 items)
list by nehocb
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 27 comments
26 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (38 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Top 50 Most Watched Film Actors Listal Redux (50 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Frank Welker Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Franklin Wendell "Frank" Welker (born March 12, 1946) is a veteran American actor, who specializes in voice acting. He is responsible for a broad spectrum of character voices and other vocal effects that have appeared over the last 40 years in American television and motion pictures. Welker is listed as number one on the "All Time Top 100 Stars at the Box Office" list by the film website The Numbers, not as a box office draw, but in terms of the total revenue generated by the films he has participated in. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
8222 Watched
Rating:
7.9
7102 Watched
Rating:
7.2
4865 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4870 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4085 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3511 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2292 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
9
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
The Lion King (1980's) (15 movies items)

"Ed!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Aladdin (1980's) (12 movies items)

"Abu!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Changed (10 person items)

"Assorted creature voices."


MA7AMAD added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted 4 images 1 year ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Moana Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Heihei!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Bullseye!"


miaou voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block