Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Frank Poullain

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Gilles Poullain-Patterson

Age: 50, born 15 April 1967

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

1 votes
The Darkness (6 items)
list by tigertaylorfan
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Francis Gilles Poullain-Patterson (born 15 April 1967), better known as Frankie Poullain, is the bass player for rock band The Darkness. He was born in Edinburgh, Scotland. He attended the Royal High School from 1984 to 1987. Poullain was the only original Darkness member not from the Lowestoft area. Before joining the Darkness, he worked as a tour guide in the Venezuelan mountains. Poullain left the band on 23 May 2005, citing "musical differences" as the reason. He was replaced by Richie Edwards, a former guitar technician for the band. His departure caused quite a stir with the press, most notably in the NME m ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
360 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
91 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tigertaylorfan posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

tigertaylorfan added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Darkness (6 music items)
tigertaylorfan rated this 10/10 1 month, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block