Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frank Grillo

Age: 52, born 8 June 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wendy Moniz


Lists

14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (940 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
13 votes
Marvel's Universe: The Avengers (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
MARVEL Comic Characters played by... (110 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Marvel Cast (99 items)
list by Nikki
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (99 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 4 years ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Frank Grillo (born June 8, 1965)[1] is an American actor. Grillo is perhaps best known for his role as Nick Savrinn in Season One of Prison Break. He also had roles in other television shows and movies, including Blind Justice and Battery Park. He is also known for his very popular stint as Hart Jessup on the daytime drama Guiding Light from May 1996 through March 1999. Before this, he appeared in commercials for companies like American Express, Sure deodorant, and Miller Genuine Draft. A lifelong athlete, he was also a successful fitness model, appearing in magazines such as Men's Workout and Exercise & Health in the late ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2688 Watched
Rating:
6.1
90 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4320 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1285 Watched
Rating:
5.1
920 Watched
Rating:
7.2
820 Watched
Rating:
7.1
761 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Sexiest Heroes (104 person items)

"Leo Barnes in "The Purge: Anarchy.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Eli Graminova posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Rylvan voted for 3 images 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
zzzzz1 posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Nikki added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Born in the USA (120 person items)
Gollum posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
The People on the MCU (117 person items)
ladyciel posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
RJ4 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Justice Leauge cast (27 person items)
miaou voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block