Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Frank Abagnale Jr.

Stats

Birth Name: Frank W. Abagnale, Jr.

Age: 69, born 27 April 1948

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brenda Strong


Lists

4 votes
Real Life People & The Actors Who Play Them (12 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Frank Abagnale became notorious for impersonating a pilot, a doctor, and a laywer while in his early 20s. He was arrested at 21 by the French police, and later hired by the FBI to teach them his fradulent tricks. He started his own consultating agency, educating corporations, financial institutions and government agencies. Frank Abagnale Jr. was born on April 27, 1948, in Bronxville, New York. He was one of four children born to parents Frank Abagnale Sr. and Paulette Abagnale. The couple met in Algiers during World War II, while Frank Sr. was stationed in Oran. After the war, they moved to New York, where Frank started a sta ... (more)
Tags: Male (2), Escape Artist (2), Impostor (2), Check Forger (2), Confidence Trickster (2), Swindling (2), Forgery (2), Fraud (2), American (2), Man (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.4
5261 Watched
Rating:
8.6
10 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
5261 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
69 Watched
2. The Real Hustle (2006)
Rating:
6.3
22 Watched
3. HBO First Look (1992)
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
5. 48 Hours (1988)
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block