Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Francisco Gattorno

Stats

Birth Name: Francisco Alejandro Gattorno Sánchez

Age: 54, born 12 October 1964

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Belmaris González Suazo


Lists

40 votes
Mexican Actors (20 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
7 votes
El Reparto (102 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 items)
list by actoresfans
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Francisco grew up in Santa Clara. He is a son of a Canarian father, and mother whose grandparents descended from the French colonial population of Saint Domingue. He became interested in acting and directing as a young man. As a child, Gattorno became very fond of Cuban customs, such as Cuban music and sports. It was acting and directing, however, that occupied his interests more. Because of that, Gattorno studied acting, both at home in Cuba and in Mexico. He earned Mexican citizenship during the early 2000s.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
277 Watched
Rating:
7.3
35 Watched
3. Chance (2009)
Rating:
7
4 Watched
4. Sin ella (2010)
1 want to see
5. Las lloronas (2004)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
7.3
16 Watched
Rating:
8.5
11 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

actoresfans added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Mr. Latin Actor World 2017 (50 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block