Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Francisco Boira

Stats

Birth Name: Francisco Javier Zaballos Boira

Age: 45, born 26 August 1971

Country of origin: Spain


Photos


Description: Born in Huesca, he studied at Juan Carlos Corazza's Acting Studio. He has played supporting roles in important Spanish films such as Moriras en Chafarinas, by Pedro Olea, Taxi, by Carlos Saura, Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health, by Manuel Gomez Pereira and Novios, by Joaquin Oristrell. He has also collaborated successfully in the series Todos los hombres sois iguales. His daring performance in Bad Education will undoubtedly open the doors of cinema to him. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bad Education (2004)
Rating:
7.5
867 Watched
2. The Haunting (2009)
Rating:
5.5
16 want to see
Rating:
7.8
13 want to see
4. Taxi (1996)
Rating:
7.7
5 want to see
5. 9 (2009)
Rating:
2.5
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.1
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block