Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Francesco Quinn

Stats

Birth Name: Francesco Daniele Quinn

Born: 22 March 1963 Died: 5 August 2011

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julie McCann


Lists

179 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Command & Conquer Stars (45 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
7 votes
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 10 months, 1 week ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Francesco Quinn was born into Hollywood as the son of the legendary Anthony Quinn. It has been a blessing and a curse, perhaps, to have such a famous father, but Francesco Quinn has maintained his own image on the screen in both television and movies.Born in Rome, Italy, to Anthony Quinn and Jolanda Addolori (whose career was also in the movie business), the path that Francesco took into the film industry would forever be shadowed by his parents' success. His father had acted alongside the greatest actors of the time, and had himself won two Oscars. He had been in over two hundred films, including such classics as Lawrence of Ar ... (more)
Tags: 24 (1), Deceased (1), Died 2011 (1), Born 1963 (1), Italian (1), Male (1), Famous Father (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
4. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.7
1157 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1084 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Platoon (1986)
Rating:
7.7
2063 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1344 Watched
3. Hell Ride (2008)
Rating:
4.4
125 Watched
4. Top Dog (1995)
Rating:
3.8
37 Watched
5. Cannes Man (1997)
Rating:
4.5
17 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

" Francesco Quinn as Michael Russo Alias: b/a Episode: 08 - "Natural Born Killer" Partner: Vincent Perotta (his employee) Pathology: Proxy Killer/Gangster/Criminal Accomplice Signature: n/a Modus Operandi: Varied proxy murder Status: Presumably incarcerated Victims: unknown number by proxy"


Noah Bieber added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block