Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francesca Neri

Age: 54, born 10 February 1964

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Claudio Amendola


Lists

244 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 30 comments
93 votes
Italian Beauties 2 (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (235 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
45 votes
(Poll) Hottest Italian Actresses - CLOSED (129 items)
list by Ricky
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 47 comments
21 votes
Italia, la piu bella del mondo (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

20 votes
15 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes

Italian actress, and daughter of retired actress Rosalba Neri. She has twice received the Silver Ribbon Award for Best Actress from the Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists. She has also received three nominations for the David di Donatello Award (Italy's equivalent of the Oscar). After years of highly acclaimed work in Europe, she first received widespread notice in America when she played the role of Allegra, wife of the Inspector Rinaldo Pazzi in the Hollywood blockbuster, Hannibal in 2001. In 2002, she played the Colombian wife of Claudio Perrini, and co-starred alongside Arnold Schwarzenegger in Collateral Damage.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2838 Watched
Rating:
4.9
633 Watched
Rating:
7.2
351 Watched
Rating:
3.8
147 Watched
Rating:
4.9
60 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for 37 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

mervin voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
lula84 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

JessicaJane voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ildottore posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

ciollini voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

crazyi1470 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

~(__^> voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

therobread voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block