Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Elena Farmer

Born: 19 September 1913 Died: 1 August 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Leland Mikesell


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
134 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years ago 13 comments
113 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 7 comments
97 votes
The biggest scandals of Hollywood (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
68 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Frances Farmer Videos

Movie Legends - Frances Farmer

19 Views

Added 5 years ago


Frances Farmer This Is Your Life 1958

16 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Frances Farmer (Reprise)

8 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: Beautiful (2), Born 1913 (2), Died 1970 (2), Died Aged 56 (1), Actress (1), Died Aged 56 (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Lead Actress (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched
Rating:
6
15 Watched
Rating:
5
6 want to see
5. Flowing Gold (1940)
6 want to see




TV

Rating:
8
5 Watched




Books




TV written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cinephile96 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 3 pts., 1 ballot"


♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Torry rated this 10/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
usafsg rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Eleanor voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

fanatkazenita rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block