Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Elliott Kranz

Age: 36, born 13 July 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Spencer Margaret Richmond


Lists

366 votes
The evolution of... (956 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years ago 62 comments
28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
15 votes
The evolution of... (K) (42 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
My Favorite Joss Whedon Characters (10 items)
list by tersanay
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
My Favorite Dorky Guys (16 items)
list by tersanay
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Fran Kranz Videos

Remains - Official Music Video (Dollhouse)

40 Views

Added 7 years ago


Dollhouse - Fran Kranz - Paley TV Fest 09

16 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Robert Kirkman was born on November 30, 1978 in Richmond, Kentucky, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for The Walking Dead (2010), Fear the Walking Dead (2015) and The Walking Dead: The Game - Season 1 (2012). Kranz attended Harvard-Westlake High School in North Hollywood, California. While a student at Harvard-Westlake High School, he performed leading roles in the school's drama productions, including the title character in Shakespeare's "King Lear", and "Judas" in the musical "Jesus Christ Superstar". Attended high school with Jake Gyllenhaal, who starred in Donnie Darko (2001), which wa ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Cancer (1), Born In 1981 (1), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
4946 Watched
2. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3168 Watched
3. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.1
1801 Watched
Rating:
7
1402 Watched
5. Matchstick Men (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1167 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
Rating:
7.8
633 Watched
3. Dollhouse (2009)
Rating:
7.3
554 Watched
4. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.4
296 Watched
5. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.5
262 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block