Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Makris

Born: 18 May 1937 Died: 15 December 2016

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
I've Seen This Pose XX - Almost,.... (73 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Vintage Famous (217 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Fran Jeffries Videos

Meglio stasera (dal film "La Pantera Rosa)

24 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Popular, sexy, highly glamorous supper club entertainer and recording artist who was a steady fixture for decades on the Las Vegas circuit. Before she became a solo act, she partnered in clubs with then-husband crooner Dick Haymes. They separated in 1961, but did not divorce until 1965. Did two nude layouts in Playboy magazine. One, at age 40, was titled "Frantastic!" The other, when she was 45, was titled "Still Frantastic!" ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Died 2016 (1), Legend (1), Born 1937 (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Actress (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
662 Watched
Rating:
7.3
37 Watched
3. The Buccaneer (1958)
Rating:
6.4
14 Watched
4. Harum Scarum (1965)
Rating:
4.9
13 Watched
5. Gun Crazy (1969)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched
Rating:
8.5
20 Watched
4. Police Woman (1974)
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.2
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

william maxey 83 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Chaostar voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

nightFriday added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Vintage Famous (217 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block